Joint venture Joint-Stock Company “ISHONCH SUGURTA KOMPANIYASI” currently operates based on the license SF No. 00045 issued on February 25, 2022 by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, providing all types of insurance services to its customers and partners pursuant to the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The main goal is to increase the company's share in the insurance services market of Uzbekistan.
Key tasks to achieve the above goal include:
- Expanding the scope and range of insurance services as well as improving their quality through the introduction of new innovative and development of existing popular insurance products;
- Strengthening the regional presence by establishing new points of sale of insurance products and expanding the agent network;
- Assisting in increasing public confidence in the insurance market and developing an insurance culture among the population;
- Creating and maintaining a positive image and disseminating information about the “ISHONCH SUGURTA KOMPANIYASI” brand to ensure its wide popularity.
The mission of the company is to offer services of the highest quality with full awareness of its responsibility before customers, shareholders and partners of the company.
Company name
in the state language:
“ISHONCH SUGURTA KOMPANIYASI” Aksiyadorlik jamiyati qo’shma korxonasi
in Russian language:
Совместное предприятие акционерное общество «ISHONCH SUGURTA KOMPANIYASI»
in English language: